Results for this period
Third quarter1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The start dates of some projects were spread out or pushed back to the fourth quarter or later because the customer decision-making process and implementation preparation periods became longer as large projects increased in scale. Upfront investment associated with the company’s business transformation and preparations for large projects also continued.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 1,049 million yen (YoY -24.5%) |
| Operating profit | -114 million yen |
| Ordinary income | -113 million yen |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | -80 million yen |
| Net income per share | -¥19.80 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 90.4 / End of previous period 76.9 |
| Total assets | 1,451 million yen |
| Net assets | 1,312 million yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 1,600 million yen (YoY -20.2%) / Operating profit 20 million yen (YoY -87.8%) / Ordinary income 20 million yen (YoY -88.8%) / Net income 5 million yen (YoY -95.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥50 (forecast reflects the effect of the stock split) → ¥17 (forecast reflects the effect of the stock split) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 18,390 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New — companies / Excluded — companies / Company name None during the current quarter. KD Technologies Co., Ltd. was excluded from the scope of consolidation in the previous consolidated fiscal year. |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (an explanatory video for investors is scheduled to be distributed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,244,400 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 123 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The start dates of some projects were spread out or pushed back to the fourth quarter or later because the customer decision-making process and implementation preparation periods became longer as large projects increased in scale. Upfront investment associated with the company’s business transformation and preparations for large projects also continued. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In addition to longer customer decision-making and implementation preparation periods for large projects, which caused the start dates of some projects to be spread out or pushed back to the fourth quarter or later, upfront investment associated with the company’s business transformation and preparations for large projects continued.