Komori
Earnings9444TOSHIN HOLDINGS CO.,LTDInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Corrections to Financial Results Summaries and Other Documents for Previous Fiscal Years

We corrected the financial results summaries for the full fiscal year ended April 2025 and the first through third quarters of the fiscal year ending April 2026. While net sales, operating income and ordinary income remain unchanged, net income attributable to owners of the parent for the fiscal year ended April 2025 changed from a loss of ¥84 million to a loss of ¥16 million, total assets increased by ¥172 million and net assets increased by ¥68 million.

Worth reading
81Important
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
68
¥ million (impact on net income attributable to owners of the parent and net assets)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure

Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ended April 2025〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated), First-Quarter Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ending April 2026〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated), Second-Quarter Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ending April 2026〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated), Third-Quarter Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ending April 2026〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated)

The number of days elapsed cannot be calculated because the original disclosure date is unknown.
This correction2026-07-14
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Consolidated financial statements in the financial results summaries for prior full fiscal years and quarters (net sales, operating income, ordinary income, net income attributable to owners of the parent, total assets and net assets)

Before correction

Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net sales / Value 17,477, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Operating profit / Value 44, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Ordinary profit / Value △31, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Profit attributable to owners of the parent / Value △84, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Total assets / Value 24,529, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,419, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 3,884, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 77, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 11, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 21, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 23,273, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,417, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 8,463, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 158, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 69, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 163, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,119, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,565, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 13,043, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 75, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 426, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,174, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,877

After correction

Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net sales / Value 17,477, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Operating profit / Value 44, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Ordinary profit / Value △31, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Profit attributable to owners of the parent / Value △16, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Total assets / Value 24,702, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,487, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 3,884, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 77, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 11, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 21, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 23,446, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,486, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 8,463, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 158, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 69, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 163, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,291, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,633, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 13,043, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 75, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 426, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,347, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,946

ChangesPeriod Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Profit attributable to owners of the parent / Value 68, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Total assets / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net Assets / Value 68, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 68, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 68, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 68
Impact on Business Performance (the company’s explanation)

The impact on prior-year consolidated results was as follows: for the full fiscal year ended April 2025, net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥68 million, total assets increased by ¥172 million and net assets increased by ¥68 million. For the first through third quarters of the fiscal year ending April 2026, total assets increased by ¥172 million and net assets increased by ¥68 million in each quarter.

Reason for correction

The Company's accounting auditor, Audit Corporation Aria, pointed out that voluntary verification of the implementation of effective measures to prevent recurrence and the accuracy and completeness of the correction procedures for prior-year financial results had not been completed, and that it was therefore unable to complete its audit procedures in these areas. In response, the Company established an internal verification committee and made the corrections based on the results of its review and other findings.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFinancial Results Summary for the fiscal year ended April 2025〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated), First-Quarter Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ending April 2026〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated), Second-Quarter Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ending April 2026〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated), Third-Quarter Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ending April 2026〔Japanese GAAP〕(Consolidated)
Location of correctionConsolidated financial statements in the financial results summaries for prior full fiscal years and quarters (net sales, operating income, ordinary income, net income attributable to owners of the parent, total assets and net assets)
Details of correctionPeriod Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net sales / Value 17,477, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Operating profit / Value 44, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Ordinary profit / Value △31, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Profit attributable to owners of the parent / Value △84, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Total assets / Value 24,529, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,419, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 3,884, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 77, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 11, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 21, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 23,273, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,417, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 8,463, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 158, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 69, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 163, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,119, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,565, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 13,043, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 75, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 426, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,174, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,877 → Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net sales / Value 17,477, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Operating profit / Value 44, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Ordinary profit / Value △31, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Profit attributable to owners of the parent / Value △16, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Total assets / Value 24,702, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,487, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 3,884, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 77, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 11, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 21, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 23,446, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,486, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 8,463, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 158, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 69, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 163, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,291, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,633, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net sales / Value 13,043, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Operating profit / Value 172, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Ordinary profit / Value 75, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Quarterly net income attributable to owners of the parent / Value 426, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 24,347, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2,946(Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Total assets / Value 0.7, Period Fiscal year 39, full fiscal year ended April 2025 / Item Net Assets / Value 2.8, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 0.7, Period Fiscal year 40, first quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2.8, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 0.7, Period Fiscal year 40, second quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2.6, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Total assets / Value 0.7, Period Fiscal year 40, third quarter ending April 2026 / Item Net Assets / Value 2.3)
Reason for correctionThe Company's accounting auditor, Audit Corporation Aria, pointed out that voluntary verification of the implementation of effective measures to prevent recurrence and the accuracy and completeness of the correction procedures for prior-year financial results had not been completed, and that it was therefore unable to complete its audit procedures in these areas. In response, the Company established an internal verification committee and made the corrections based on the results of its review and other findings.
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact on prior-year consolidated results was as follows: for the full fiscal year ended April 2025, net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥68 million, total assets increased by ¥172 million and net assets increased by ¥68 million. For the first through third quarters of the fiscal year ending April 2026, total assets increased by ¥172 million and net assets increased by ¥68 million in each quarter.
Items this document does not state (1)
Original disclosure date

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Audit corporation Aria pointed out that its voluntary verification of the implementation of measures to prevent recurrence and the accuracy and completeness of the correction procedures for prior-year financial results had not been completed, leaving it unable to complete its audit procedures. The Company corrected the financial results summaries for prior fiscal years based on the results of the internal verification committee's review and other findings.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Corrections to Financial Results Summaries and Other Documents for Previous Fiscal Years | TOSHIN HOLDINGS CO.,LTD (9444) timely disclosure | Komori