Komori
Earnings9347NIPPON KANZAI Holdings Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company

The individual financial statements of 日本サービスマスター有限会社 for the fiscal year ended August 2025 have been finalized, and its balance sheet and income statement have been disclosed.

Worth reading
6Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2024年9月1日〜2025年8月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales679,397¥ thousand
Operating profit579,000¥ thousand
Ordinary income526,832¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets9,648,254¥ thousand
of which net assets 6,220,881 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Gain on sale of investment securities ¥2,170 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥30,172 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2024年9月1日〜2025年8月31日
Net Sales¥679,397 thousand
Operating profit¥579,000 thousand
Ordinary income¥526,832 thousand
Total assets¥9,648,254 thousand
Net assets¥6,220,881 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Gain on sale of investment securities ¥2,170 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥0 thousand, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥30,172 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

当社の親会社等について決算内容等が確定したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of the Parent Company | NIPPON KANZAI Holdings Co.,Ltd. (9347) timely disclosure | Komori