Komori
Presentation materials on financial results9344Axis Consulting CorporationInformation and Communications, Services and Others

“Full-Year Financial Results Briefing for Individual Investors for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026” (Thursday, 20 August, 18:30–)

The company announced an online results briefing for individual investors to explain the FY June 2026 full-year results and its future growth strategy. The briefing will be streamed live on 20 August 2026.

Worth reading
10Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Full fiscal year ended June 20262 items taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Number of stores and locations
Number at period-endTokyo head office and Osaka office
Number of employees
Number of Employees187 People
Reference dateMarch 2026
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period CoveredFull fiscal year ended June 2026
Number of stores and locationsNumber at period-end Tokyo head office and Osaka office / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 187 People / Reference date March 2026
Items this document does not state (28)
Document typeNet SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeKey KPIsUnit price and quantity metricsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To explain the FY June 2026 full-year results, performance overview and future growth strategy to individual investors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
“Full-Year Financial Results Briefing for Individual Investors for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026” (Thursday, 20 August, 18:30–) | Axis Consulting Corporation (9344) timely disclosure | Komori