Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9305Yamatane CorporationTrading & Wholesale

Partial Correction to the Reference Documents for the 127th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders in the “Notice of Convocation”

The number of shares held by director candidate Ito Tomoko (伊藤朋子) was corrected from 161 shares to 961 shares.

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
800
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure1 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 127th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
15 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-16
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Reference Documents for the 127th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders, Notice of Convocation for Electronic Provision Measures and Notice of Convocation for Delivery in Paper Form, page 13; Proposal No. 1, Election of 9 Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members), Candidate No. 7, the “Number of shares of the Company held” for Ito Tomoko (伊藤朋子)

Before correction

161 shares

After correction

961 shares

ChangesIncreased by 800 shares
Reason for correction

Because some information was incorrect

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 127th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date1 June 2026
Location of correctionReference Documents for the 127th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders, Notice of Convocation for Electronic Provision Measures and Notice of Convocation for Delivery in Paper Form, page 13; Proposal No. 1, Election of 9 Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members), Candidate No. 7, the “Number of shares of the Company held” for Ito Tomoko (伊藤朋子)
Details of correction161 shares → 961 shares
Reason for correctionBecause some information was incorrect
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because some information in the Notice of Convocation published on 1 June 2026 was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Reference Documents for the 127th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders in the “Notice of Convocation” | Yamatane Corporation (9305) timely disclosure | Komori