Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What Slogan Inc. reported for the period from 2026-03-01 to 2027-02-28. Filed by スローガン株式会社
Filed 2026-09-29View the original on EDINET
How much it says
45Typical
What moved here
8named for the first time
Its own wording
17terms
Which filing this is
15/ 15newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the interim consolidated accounting period, sales increased 1.4% year on year, while operating income, ordinary income and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent also increased. By business area, the career services business recorded higher sales, while sales in the media and SaaS businesses declined, mainly because the unprofitable training consulting service within TeamUp was suspended.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.45Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
93
Very detailed
45
Typical
4
Almost nothing
100
Very detailed
0
Almost nothing
35
Thin
31
Thin
31
Thin
55
Typical
50
Typical
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over3億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.