Announced details
Home healthcare, visiting nursing, healthcare and life sciences
Revenue increased from ¥1,122.83 million in the fiscal year ended December 2021 to ¥2,689.62 million in the fiscal year ended December 2025, approximately 2.3-fold over 4 years, with a revenue CAGR of 24.4%.
Relationship relating to the ranking survey and selection. Capital, personnel, and business relationships are not disclosed.
Financial Times and Statista, which jointly conducted the ranking. Other information, including their locations, representatives, capital, and year of establishment, is not disclosed.
High-Growth Companies Asia-Pacific 2026 (Asia-Pacific High-Growth Companies 2026 ranking) / No. 1 in Japan in the Healthcare & Life Sciences sector
Financial Times, Statista
6F Daiichi Maruzen Building, 6-16-12 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo
The impact of the ranking selection on business performance is not disclosed. Revenue results for the fiscal years ended December 2021 through December 2025 are provided.
The company does not address Contract Value / Offering price.
Financial Times official website; survey conducted by Financial Times and Statista
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Names of Products / Services Covered | Visiting Nursing Station Recovery |
| Counterparty | Financial Times, Statista |
| Counterparty overview | Financial Times and Statista, which jointly conducted the ranking. Other information, including their locations, representatives, capital, and year of establishment, is not disclosed. |
| Relationship with the Company | Relationship relating to the ranking survey and selection. Capital, personnel, and business relationships are not disclosed. |
| Applicable area | Home healthcare, visiting nursing, healthcare and life sciences |
| Award/certification name | High-Growth Companies Asia-Pacific 2026 (Asia-Pacific High-Growth Companies 2026 ranking) / No. 1 in Japan in the Healthcare & Life Sciences sector |
| Awarding / certifying body | Financial Times, Statista |
| Location | 6F Daiichi Maruzen Building, 6-16-12 Nishi-Shinjuku, Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo |
| Quantitative Effects | Revenue increased from ¥1,122.83 million in the fiscal year ended December 2021 to ¥2,689.62 million in the fiscal year ended December 2025, approximately 2.3-fold over 4 years, with a revenue CAGR of 24.4%. |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact of the ranking selection on business performance is not disclosed. Revenue results for the fiscal years ended December 2021 through December 2025 are provided. |
| Source | Financial Times official website; survey conducted by Financial Times and Statista |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company attributed its growth to the increase in demand for home healthcare, as well as its proprietary systems for developing human resources, improving operational efficiency through DX, and cultivating management personnel through organizational development.