Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9166GENDA Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Partial correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Documents Delivered in Response to a Request for Delivery in Paper Form, Separate Volume)”

The amount of adjusted net income and the year-on-year increase stated in the performance explanation in the separate volume of the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected. The figures have changed from ¥9,348 million and a 54.6% increase year on year to ¥9,276 million and a 53.5% increase.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
72
Decrease in millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure9 April 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Documents Delivered in Response to a Request for Delivery in Paper Form, Separate Volume)

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-04-10
Location of correction (where in the original document)

“1. Current Status of the Corporate Group (1) Business Status for the Fiscal Year under Review, ① Progress and Results of Operations” (page 1)

Before correction

Adjusted net income ¥9,348 million (54.6% increase year on year)

After correction

Adjusted net income ¥9,276 million (53.5% increase year on year)

ChangesDecrease of ¥72 million; the year-on-year increase changed from 54.6% to 53.5%
Reason for correction

Because there was an item requiring correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Documents Delivered in Response to a Request for Delivery in Paper Form, Separate Volume)
Original disclosure date9 April 2026
Location of correction“1. Current Status of the Corporate Group (1) Business Status for the Fiscal Year under Review, ① Progress and Results of Operations” (page 1)
Details of correctionAdjusted net income ¥9,348 million (54.6% increase year on year) → Adjusted net income ¥9,276 million (53.5% increase year on year)(Decrease of 11.1 percentage points)
Reason for correctionBecause there was an item requiring correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The cause of the correction is not explained in the text, which states only that “there were matters requiring correction.”

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 8th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Documents Delivered in Response to a Request for Delivery in Paper Form, Separate Volume)” | GENDA Inc. (9166) timely disclosure | Komori