Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 20 yen → 20 yen(0.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | 40 yen → 40 yen(0.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 20 yen / End of period 20 yen / Annual 40 yen |
| Total dividends | ¥152 million → ¥152 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 30 June 2025 → 29 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Retained earnings |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No specific reason for determining the dividend is stated.