Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2024年4月1日〜2024年9月30日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
営業貸付金利息は期中平均貸付金残高が前年同期比6.3%増加したこと等により250,086千円増加。その他の営業収益は手数料収入及び解約違約金の増加等により82,017千円増加。営業費用は金融費用やその他の営業費用の増加等により96,848千円増加。営業外損益は為替変動等による為替差損益及びデリバティブ評価損益の変動が主因。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年9月30日 |
| Net Sales | 3,603 Millions of yen (YoY +10.2%) |
| Operating profit | 2,503 Millions of yen (YoY +10.4%) |
| Ordinary income | 2,031 Millions of yen (YoY -19.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 1,349 Millions of yen (YoY -17.5%) |
| Net income per share | ¥40.92 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 41.8 / End of previous period 42.3 |
| Total assets | 112,382 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 47,017 Millions of yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-1,102,155 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥23,969 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥1,431,754 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥5,766,807 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 7,242 Millions of yen (YoY +7.2%) / Operating profit 5,004 Millions of yen (YoY +5.4%) / Ordinary income 5,004 Millions of yen (YoY -1.1%) / Net income 3,254 Millions of yen (YoY -1.1%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales 7,242 Millions of yen → 7,242 Millions of yen(0.0%) / Operating profit 5,004 Millions of yen → 5,004 Millions of yen(0.0%) / Ordinary income 5,004 Millions of yen → 5,004 Millions of yen(0.0%) / Net income 3,254 Millions of yen → 3,254 Millions of yen(0.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥20 → ¥20(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥43,560 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥1,018 thousand, Gain on sale of membership rights ¥3,322 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 32,980,500 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 4,500 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 営業貸付金利息は期中平均貸付金残高が前年同期比6.3%増加したこと等により250,086千円増加。その他の営業収益は手数料収入及び解約違約金の増加等により82,017千円増加。営業費用は金融費用やその他の営業費用の増加等により96,848千円増加。営業外損益は為替変動等による為替差損益及びデリバティブ評価損益の変動が主因。 |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.営業貸付金利息は期中平均貸付金残高の増加等により増加し、その他の営業収益は手数料収入及び解約違約金の増加等により増加しました。一方、経常利益と中間純利益の減少は、為替変動等による為替差損益及びデリバティブ評価損益の変動、営業外収益の減少、営業外費用の増加が主因です。