Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Cumulative first quarter| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Cumulative first quarter |
| Previous-period results | First-quarter results for the fiscal year ended March 2026: operating revenue ¥1,362 million, operating profit ¥28 million, ordinary profit ¥80 million, and profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥64 million |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Ahead of the formal announcement on 7 August, approximate figures based on results compiled to date had been finalized, so they were disclosed as preliminary figures. No earnings forecast has been disclosed because the investment and financial services business is highly susceptible to market fluctuations, making forecasts difficult.