Komori
Occurring Fact8166Taka-Q Co.,Ltd.Retail

(Correction) Timely Disclosure Document: "Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholders"

The total number of issued shares as of 28 February 2026 was corrected from 49,998,520 shares to 50,493,519 shares, and the total number of shares deducted as shares without voting rights was corrected from 137,422 shares to 639,319 shares.

Worth reading
33Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
50493519
Shares (revised total number of issued shares)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders2026-04-28

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure28 April 2026

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

Open the original document
3 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-01
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Note 1: “Total number of issued shares as of 28 February 2026 (common shares, Class A shares and Class B shares)” and Note 2: “Total number of shares deducted from the total number of issued shares as shares without voting rights as of 28 February 2026 (number of treasury shares, number of shares of less than one unit and Class B shares)”

Before correction

Note 1 49,998,520 shares / Note 2 137,422 shares

After correction

Note 1 50,493,519 shares / Note 2 639,319 shares

Reason for correction

As certain information in the document required correction, we have made the correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Change in Major Shareholders
Original disclosure date28 April 2026
Location of correctionNote 1: “Total number of issued shares as of 28 February 2026 (common shares, Class A shares and Class B shares)” and Note 2: “Total number of shares deducted from the total number of issued shares as shares without voting rights as of 28 February 2026 (number of treasury shares, number of shares of less than one unit and Class B shares)”
Details of correctionNote 1 49,998,520 shares / Note 2 137,422 shares → Note 1 50,493,519 shares / Note 2 639,319 shares
Reason for correctionAs certain information in the document required correction, we have made the correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because certain information in the document required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Timely Disclosure Document: "Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholders" | Taka-Q Co.,Ltd. (8166) timely disclosure | Komori