Komori
Occurring Fact8166Taka-Q Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The total number of voting rights held by all shareholders increased following the exercise of stock acquisition rights dated 28 April 2026. As a result, AEON CO.,LTD. ceased to be a major shareholder as its voting rights ratio fell from 10.02% to 8.63%, while its number of shares held remained unchanged.

Worth reading
40Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
80000
Number of voting rights
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

イオン株式会社

Target Locations / Products

1st Series Stock Acquisition Rights

Occurrence28 April 2026
This disclosure04/28/2026
Cause

A portion of the 1st Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued by the Company on 23 May 2024 was exercised on 28 April 2026, resulting in an increase in the total number of voting rights held by all shareholders.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

イオン株式会社10.02%→8.63%(-1.39pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

49,980 voting rights (4,998,000 shares), 10.02%, as of 28 February 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

49,980 voting rights (4,998,000 shares), 8.63%, as of 28 April 2026

Outlook

There are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence28 April 2026
Subject Entityイオン株式会社
Target Locations / Products1st Series Stock Acquisition Rights
CauseA portion of the 1st Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued by the Company on 23 May 2024 was exercised on 28 April 2026, resulting in an increase in the total number of voting rights held by all shareholders.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change49,980 voting rights (4,998,000 shares), 10.02%, as of 28 February 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change49,980 voting rights (4,998,000 shares), 8.63%, as of 28 April 2026
OutlookThere are no matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

A portion of the 1st Series Stock Acquisition Rights issued by the Company on 23 May 2024 was exercised on 28 April 2026, resulting in an increase in the total number of voting rights held by all shareholders.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | Taka-Q Co.,Ltd. (8166) timely disclosure | Komori