Komori
Monthly8142TOHO Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

2025年10月度 月次売上高のお知らせ

2025年10月の全社売上高は前年同月比111.5%となり、FSM事業を除くと112.3%でした。DTB、C&C、FSLの各事業はいずれも前年を上回りました。

Worth reading
67In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
111.5
Year-on-year percentage for the same month
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

October 2025Fiscal year ending January 2026
23,370¥ million
Net Sales
+11.5%
Total-store sales
+11.5%
Same-Store Sales
+2.7%
既存店売上高:Stores that had been operating for more than 13 months as of the end of each month. Stores that closed during the month are excluded.
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Year-on-year change by component
FSL business
+24.2%
DTB business
+13.9%
C&C business (existing stores)
+2.7%
C&C business (all stores)
+2.1%
The bars use a logarithmic scale. This allows the relative sizes of the other items to be read even when one item is much larger than the others.
Number of Stores at Period-EndC&C business Number of stores 94 Retail stores / Additional information Including franchise stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 0 / Subject C&C business
Number of stores closed during the monthNumber of Cases 1 / Subject C&C business
Monthly Commentary

FSM事業から撤退した影響はあったものの、各事業が前年を上回り、全社売上高は前年同月比111.5%となった。FSM事業を除く前年比は112.3%。

Factors Affecting the Change

FSM事業からの撤退, Inbound Demand, 新たにグループ入りした株式会社三協食鳥の寄与, 中小飲食店向け販売の堅調, 建築関連会社の月内完工増

Next Scheduled Disclosure

Scheduled to be posted around the 10th business day, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month February 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥18,479 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥99.1 million, Month March 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥101.1 million, Month April 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,461 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥98.9 million, Month May 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,747 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103 million, Month June 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥19,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥104.1 million, Month July 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,669 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103.2 million, Month August 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥22,252 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥105.2 million, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,197 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥107.1 million, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥23,370 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥111.5 million

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredOctober 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending January 2026
Scope of aggregationConsolidated
Net sales for the month¥23,370 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales111.5
Total-store sales, year on year111.5
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearRate 102.7 / Definition Stores that had been operating for more than 13 months as of the end of each month. Stores that closed during the month are excluded.
Year-on-year change by categoryName DTB business / Year on year 113.9, Name C&C business (all stores) / Year on year 102.1, Name C&C business (existing stores) / Year on year 102.7, Name FSL business / Year on year 124.2
Number of Stores at Period-EndC&C business Number of stores 94 Retail stores / Additional information Including franchise stores
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 0 / Subject C&C business
Number of stores closed during the monthNumber of Cases 1 / Subject C&C business
Monthly CommentaryFSM事業から撤退した影響はあったものの、各事業が前年を上回り、全社売上高は前年同月比111.5%となった。FSM事業を除く前年比は112.3%。
Factors Affecting the ChangeFSM事業からの撤退, Inbound Demand, 新たにグループ入りした株式会社三協食鳥の寄与, 中小飲食店向け販売の堅調, 建築関連会社の月内完工増
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth February 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥18,479 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥99.1 million, Month March 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥101.1 million, Month April 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,461 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥98.9 million, Month May 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,747 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103 million, Month June 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥19,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥104.1 million, Month July 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,669 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103.2 million, Month August 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥22,252 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥105.2 million, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,197 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥107.1 million, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥23,370 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥111.5 million
Next Scheduled DisclosureScheduled to be posted around the 10th business day, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays
Items this document does not state (7)
Year-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodSales by categoryKey KPIsMeasures from the following month onward

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

FSM事業から撤退した影響があった一方、DTB事業はインバウンド需要と新たにグループ入りした三協食鳥の寄与、C&C事業は中小飲食店向け販売の堅調、FSL事業は建築関連会社の月内完工増が寄与しました。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2025年10月度 月次売上高のお知らせ | TOHO Co.,Ltd. (8142) timely disclosure | Komori