Sales for this month
October 2025Fiscal year ending January 2026FSM事業から撤退した影響はあったものの、各事業が前年を上回り、全社売上高は前年同月比111.5%となった。FSM事業を除く前年比は112.3%。
FSM事業からの撤退, Inbound Demand, 新たにグループ入りした株式会社三協食鳥の寄与, 中小飲食店向け販売の堅調, 建築関連会社の月内完工増
Scheduled to be posted around the 10th business day, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays
Month February 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥18,479 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥99.1 million, Month March 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥101.1 million, Month April 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,461 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥98.9 million, Month May 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,747 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103 million, Month June 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥19,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥104.1 million, Month July 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,669 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103.2 million, Month August 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥22,252 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥105.2 million, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,197 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥107.1 million, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥23,370 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥111.5 million
Scope of aggregation: Consolidated
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | October 2025 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending January 2026 |
| Scope of aggregation | Consolidated |
| Net sales for the month | ¥23,370 million |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | 111.5 |
| Total-store sales, year on year | 111.5 |
| Same-Store Sales, Year on Year | Rate 102.7 / Definition Stores that had been operating for more than 13 months as of the end of each month. Stores that closed during the month are excluded. |
| Year-on-year change by category | Name DTB business / Year on year 113.9, Name C&C business (all stores) / Year on year 102.1, Name C&C business (existing stores) / Year on year 102.7, Name FSL business / Year on year 124.2 |
| Number of Stores at Period-End | C&C business Number of stores 94 Retail stores / Additional information Including franchise stores |
| Number of stores opened during the month | Number of Cases 0 / Subject C&C business |
| Number of stores closed during the month | Number of Cases 1 / Subject C&C business |
| Monthly Commentary | FSM事業から撤退した影響はあったものの、各事業が前年を上回り、全社売上高は前年同月比111.5%となった。FSM事業を除く前年比は112.3%。 |
| Factors Affecting the Change | FSM事業からの撤退, Inbound Demand, 新たにグループ入りした株式会社三協食鳥の寄与, 中小飲食店向け販売の堅調, 建築関連会社の月内完工増 |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | Month February 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥18,479 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥99.1 million, Month March 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥101.1 million, Month April 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,461 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥98.9 million, Month May 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,747 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103 million, Month June 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥19,662 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥104.1 million, Month July 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥21,669 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥103.2 million, Month August 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥22,252 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥105.2 million, Month September 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥20,197 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥107.1 million, Month October 2025 / Company-wide revenue ¥23,370 million / Company-wide year-on-year percentage ¥111.5 million |
| Next Scheduled Disclosure | Scheduled to be posted around the 10th business day, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.FSM事業から撤退した影響があった一方、DTB事業はインバウンド需要と新たにグループ入りした三協食鳥の寄与、C&C事業は中小飲食店向け販売の堅調、FSL事業は建築関連会社の月内完工増が寄与しました。