Changes in Major Shareholders
Shigeta Mitsutoki (重田光時) (the Company's major shareholder)
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
7,008 (700,800 shares), 9.02%, as of 22 May 2026
7,838 (783,800 shares), 10.09%, as of 21 July 2026
There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.
Related procedures
Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
As this matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Changes in Major Shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 21 July 2026 (date on which the reporting obligation arose) |
| Date recognized / date notice received | Confirmed upon the filing of the Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) dated 28 July 2026 |
| Subject Entity | Shigeta Mitsutoki (重田光時) (the Company's major shareholder) |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook. |
| Court or authority | Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 7,008 (700,800 shares), 9.02%, as of 22 May 2026 |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 7,838 (783,800 shares), 10.09%, as of 21 July 2026 |
| Outlook | As this matter is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), there are no particular matters to disclose regarding the outlook. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company confirmed a change in major shareholders because a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) was filed by Shigeta Mitsutoki (重田光時) with the Director of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 28 July 2026.