Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7901MATSUMOTO INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Regarding the activities of the outside audit and supervisory board members on page 11 of the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the number of Audit & Supervisory Board meetings was corrected from 14 to 12. The attendance record now states that Fujioka Hisashi (藤岡比左志) and Matsui Hiroaki (松井博昭) both attended all 12 meetings.

Worth reading
26Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2
Number of Audit & Supervisory Board meetings
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-07-01

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure1 July 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 38th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
15 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-07-16
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 11 of the Notice of Convocation of the 38th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, 4. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (4) Matters Concerning Outside Officers

Before correction

Attended all 14 Audit & Supervisory Board meetings

After correction

Attended all 12 Audit & Supervisory Board meetings

ChangesThe number of Audit & Supervisory Board meetings was corrected from 14 to 12
What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 38th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date1 July 2026
Location of correctionPage 11 of the Notice of Convocation of the 38th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, 4. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (4) Matters Concerning Outside Officers
Details of correctionAttended all 14 Audit & Supervisory Board meetings → Attended all 12 Audit & Supervisory Board meetings
Items this document does not state (2)
Reason for correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because part of the disclosed information required correction. No specific cause was stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | MATSUMOTO INC. (7901) timely disclosure | Komori