Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The basic policy is to distribute profits in line with operating performance while maintaining stable dividend payments as the foundation.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥27.00 → ¥27.00(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥27.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥282,894,390 → ¥282,894,390 |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 12 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The basic policy is to distribute profits in line with operating performance while maintaining stable dividend payments as the foundation. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The decision was made after taking into comprehensive consideration the business environment surrounding the Company, its financial position and recent operating performance, based on a policy of continuing stable dividend payments.