Results for this period
Full year2025年1月21日〜2026年1月20日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
物価上昇や消費行動の変化による玩具市場の低迷、前期の米国取引先との契約変更による海外売上高の縮小、事業構造転換に伴う新商品PR費用・新事業開発費用の発生。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2025年1月21日〜2026年1月20日 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,613 million (YoY -15.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-174 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-175 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-61 million |
| Net income per share | △15.61円 |
| Operating Margin | △10.8% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 92.8% / End of previous period 92.5% |
| Total assets | ¥1,810 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,680 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-156 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥173 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-304 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,154 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed / Remarks 通期業績予想は示さず、次期第1四半期予想のみ記載 |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0.00円(2026年1月期実績) → ―(2027年1月期予想) |
| Shareholder Return Policy | 配当可能な剰余金の0から100%までの範囲で決定 |
| Regional sales | 国内販売売上高 非開示 (YoY -14.8%) / 海外販売売上高 非開示 (YoY -23.9%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥59,657 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥63,726 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Gain on sale of investment securities ¥184,250 thousand, Impairment Losses ¥63,726 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,437,500 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 611,352 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 物価上昇や消費行動の変化による玩具市場の低迷、前期の米国取引先との契約変更による海外売上高の縮小、事業構造転換に伴う新商品PR費用・新事業開発費用の発生。 |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.物価上昇や消費行動の変化による玩具市場の低迷、前期の米国取引先との契約変更による海外売上高の縮小、新商品PR費用や新事業開発費用の発生が挙げられている。また、投資有価証券売却益184百万円を計上した一方、固定資産の減損損失64百万円を計上した。