Results for this period
First quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
本短信では業績の概況を決算説明資料に記載しているとして、同資料を参照するよう案内している。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥5,806 million (YoY -15.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥65 million (YoY -87.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥373 million (YoY -57.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥198 million (YoY -67.4%) |
| Net income per share | ¥3.28 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 72.9 / End of previous period 79.2 |
| Total assets | ¥35,329 million |
| Net assets | ¥25,787 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 29,000~32,000 / Operating profit 1,500~2,000 / Ordinary income 1,500~2,000 / Net income 1,000~1,400 |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥33 → Undecided(Undecided) |
| Segment revenue | Digital Content Business ¥3,201 million, Amusement Business ¥1,600 million, Music and Video Business ¥1,004 million |
| Segment profit | Digital Content Business ¥-46 million, Amusement Business ¥480 million, Music and Video Business ¥87 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥232 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income None / Extraordinary loss 当第1四半期は- |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes Yes / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 62,216,400株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,643,151株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 本短信では業績の概況を決算説明資料に記載しているとして、同資料を参照するよう案内している。 |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.本短信では業績の増減要因を説明せず、決算説明資料を参照するよう記載している。なお、アミューズメント施設機器の減価償却方法変更により、当四半期の営業利益、経常利益、税金等調整前四半期純利益は従来方法比でそれぞれ8百万円増加した。