Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7837R.C.CORE CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue declined, while operating, ordinary and net losses widened from the previous year. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company forecast full-year revenue of ¥13,600 million, operating profit and ordinary profit of ¥10 million each, and net income attributable to owners of the parent of ¥510 million.

Worth reading
79Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
28.9
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→13,600million
+28.9%
Operating profit—→10million
—
Ordinary income—→10million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→510million
—
Net income per share—→123.21yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The company aims to improve profitability and achieve an early return to profitability by rebuilding its existing new-build detached housing business and growing its new businesses. It will record an extraordinary gain from compensation related to the relocation of the BESS Tama showroom.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Impairment loss: ¥290.508 million; loss on sale of fixed assets: ¥0.395 million (fiscal year ended March 2026)

Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥10,547 million; operating loss: ¥594 million; ordinary loss: ¥515 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥816 million; net loss per share: ¥197.38
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending March 2027, both the interim and year-end dividends are forecast at ¥0.00 per share (no dividend).
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥13,600 million(+28.9%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥10 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥10 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥510 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 123.21 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsRevenue: ¥10,547 million; operating loss: ¥594 million; ordinary loss: ¥515 million; net loss attributable to owners of the parent: ¥816 million; net loss per share: ¥197.38
Reason for the revisionThe company aims to improve profitability and achieve an early return to profitability by rebuilding its existing new-build detached housing business and growing its new businesses. It will record an extraordinary gain from compensation related to the relocation of the BESS Tama showroom.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossImpairment loss: ¥290.508 million; loss on sale of fixed assets: ¥0.395 million (fiscal year ended March 2026)
Dividend forecast revisionFor the fiscal year ending March 2027, both the interim and year-end dividends are forecast at ¥0.00 per share (no dividend).
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (1)
Publication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, the decline in revenue was attributable to longer review periods for building confirmation applications and insufficient orders in the first half of the fiscal year. Extraordinary losses, including impairment losses on fixed assets, also widened the net loss. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects to rebuild its existing new-build detached housing business, grow its new businesses, and record an extraordinary gain from compensation related to the relocation of the BESS Tama showroom.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 (Japanese GAAP) | R.C.CORE CO.,LTD. (7837) timely disclosure | Komori