Komori
Earnings77773-D Matrix,Ltd.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended April 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)"

The planned selling, general and administrative expenses for the fiscal year ending April 2027 were corrected from ¥6,635 million to ¥7,903 million. The planned amount increased by ¥1,268 million.

Worth reading
53Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1268
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure11 June 2026

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended April 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-12
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 10, 1. Overview of Operating Results, etc., (4) Outlook, (3) Expense Outlook, Selling, General and Administrative Expenses

Before correction

¥6,635 million

After correction

¥7,903 million

ChangesIncrease of ¥1,268 million
Reason for correction

Because, after the publication of the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended April 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)," part of the information included in 1. Overview of Operating Results, etc., (4) Outlook was found to be incorrect.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFinancial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended April 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date11 June 2026
Location of correctionPage 10, 1. Overview of Operating Results, etc., (4) Outlook, (3) Expense Outlook, Selling, General and Administrative Expenses
Details of correction¥6,635 million → ¥7,903 million
Reason for correctionBecause, after the publication of the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended April 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)," part of the information included in 1. Overview of Operating Results, etc., (4) Outlook was found to be incorrect.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because part of the information included in the "Outlook" section of the Summary of Financial Results published on 11 June 2026 was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended April 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)" | 3-D Matrix,Ltd. (7777) timely disclosure | Komori