Komori
Occurring Fact77773-D Matrix,Ltd.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding the Recognition of Extraordinary Income and Extraordinary Losses

During the cumulative consolidated period for the fiscal year ending April 2026, the Company recognized extraordinary income of ¥233 million and extraordinary loss of ¥52 million. Extraordinary income includes gains on the reversal of stock acquisition rights and other items, while extraordinary loss includes impairment losses and other items.

Worth reading
48Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
233
¥ millions (extraordinary income; extraordinary loss: ¥52 million)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Recording of extraordinary income and extraordinary loss

Subject Entity

The group

This disclosure06/11/2026
Cause

Gains on the reversal of stock acquisition rights and other items; impairment losses and other items

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

Extraordinary income of ¥233 million and extraordinary loss of ¥52 million (including ¥40 million in impairment losses and other items). The amounts are recognized as extraordinary income and extraordinary loss.

Accounting period in which recognized

Cumulative consolidated period for the fiscal year ending April 2026 (1 May 2025 to 30 April 2026)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The amounts are reflected in the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending April 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” released today.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameRecording of extraordinary income and extraordinary loss
Subject EntityThe group
CauseGains on the reversal of stock acquisition rights and other items; impairment losses and other items
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceExtraordinary income of ¥233 million and extraordinary loss of ¥52 million (including ¥40 million in impairment losses and other items). The amounts are recognized as extraordinary income and extraordinary loss.
Accounting period in which recognizedCumulative consolidated period for the fiscal year ending April 2026 (1 May 2025 to 30 April 2026)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe amounts are reflected in the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending April 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” released today.
Items this document does not state (19)
Date of occurrenceDate recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changeOutlookPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The notice states that extraordinary income resulted from gains on the reversal of stock acquisition rights and other items, while extraordinary loss resulted from impairment losses and other items. No further specific reasons are provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Recognition of Extraordinary Income and Extraordinary Losses | 3-D Matrix,Ltd. (7777) timely disclosure | Komori