Komori
Monthly7678ASAKUMA CO.,LTD.Retail

(Correction) Partial Correction to the Notice Concerning Year-on-Year Sales Comparisons, etc., for the Fiscal Year Ending January 2027 (February through April)

The monthly disclosure for February through April of the fiscal year ending January 2027 has been corrected to revise the stated store counts. The total store count has been increased by 1 store for each month, to 75 stores in February, 76 stores in March and 78 stores in April.

Worth reading
40Recurring
Scored from 1 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
2027年1月期2月度売上高前年対比等のお知らせ2026-03-06

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure6 March 2026, 6 April 2026 and 7 May 2026

Notice of Year-on-Year Sales and Other Figures for the Fiscal Year Ending January 2027 (February to April)

Open the original document
94 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-08
Location of correction (where in the original document)

1. Store Count Status / All Stores

Before correction

74 stores in February, 75 stores in March and 77 stores in April

After correction

75 stores in February, 76 stores in March and 78 stores in April

ChangesIncreased by 1 store in each of February, March and April
Reason for correction

Because there were matters requiring correction

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Year-on-Year Sales and Other Figures for the Fiscal Year Ending January 2027 (February to April)
Original disclosure date6 March 2026, 6 April 2026 and 7 May 2026
Location of correction1. Store Count Status / All Stores
Details of correction74 stores in February, 75 stores in March and 77 stores in April → 75 stores in February, 76 stores in March and 78 stores in April
Reason for correctionBecause there were matters requiring correction
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because there was an item requiring correction. No specific cause was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the Notice Concerning Year-on-Year Sales Comparisons, etc., for the Fiscal Year Ending January 2027 (February through April) | ASAKUMA CO.,LTD. (7678) timely disclosure | Komori