Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal7614OM2Network Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice regarding completion of payment for the disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation to employees and partial forfeiture

Payment for the planned disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation to employees has been completed. Due to the forfeiture resulting from the withdrawal of 1 intended allottee, the number of shares disposed of decreased from 7,000 to 6,800, and the total disposal price decreased from ¥10.64 million to ¥10,336,000.

Worth reading
43Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
200
decrease in shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation

Who receives how much

After the change: 6,800 shares of the Company's common stock (800 shares for 4 employees of the Company and 6,000 shares for 30 employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary) / Before the change: 7,000 shares (800 shares for 4 employees of the Company and 6,200 shares for 31 employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary)

[{"category":"Employees of the Company","number of people":4,"number of shares":800},{"category":"Employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary","number of people":30,"number of shares":6000}]

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥1,520 per share
Total issue value

After the change: ¥10,336,000 / Before the change: ¥10,640,000

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
4 employees of the Company, 800 shares; 30 employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary, 6,000 shares
Payment date
25 March 2026
Impact on Business Performance
The impact of this matter on results for the current fiscal year is expected to be immaterial.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofAfter the change: 6,800 shares of the Company's common stock (800 shares for 4 employees of the Company and 6,000 shares for 30 employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary) / Before the change: 7,000 shares (800 shares for 4 employees of the Company and 6,200 shares for 31 employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary)
Issue price and disposal price¥1,520 per share
Total issue valueAfter the change: ¥10,336,000 / Before the change: ¥10,640,000
Payment date25 March 2026
Intended allottee[{"category":"Employees of the Company","number of people":4,"number of shares":800},{"category":"Employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary","number of people":30,"number of shares":6000}]
Categories and Number of Persons Covered4 employees of the Company, 800 shares; 30 employees of the Company's wholly owned subsidiary, 6,000 shares
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact of this matter on results for the current fiscal year is expected to be immaterial.
Items this document does not state (20)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because 1 of the originally intended allottees forfeited the allotment after withdrawing.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice regarding completion of payment for the disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation to employees and partial forfeiture | OM2Network Co.,Ltd. (7614) timely disclosure | Komori