Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7602Ledax Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

(Correction) Notice Concerning Partial Corrections to the Financial Results Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

The earnings presentation materials for the fiscal year ending March 2026 have been replaced to reflect corrections to the earnings summary. The figures for operating income, ordinary income and net income attributable to owners of the parent have decreased due to the additional recognition of cost of sales and selling, general and administrative expenses.

Worth reading
76Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 Results2026-05-13

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure13 May 2026

Earnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Open the original document
19 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-01
Corrected disclosure

Operating profit −¥121 million / Ordinary income △¥114 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥113 million

ChangesOperating income and ordinary income decreased, as did net income attributable to owners of the parent
Impact on Business Performance (the company’s explanation)

Operating income, ordinary income and net income attributable to owners of the parent decreased

Reason for correction

After the release of the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated),” the company conducted an internal re-examination of the timing of recognition and other matters relating to certain cost of sales and selling, general and administrative expenses for the fiscal year. As a result, it was determined that additional expenses needed to be recognized. This resulted in changes to the amounts recognized for corporate income taxes, resident taxes and enterprise taxes, as well as deferred tax liabilities, resulting in a decrease in net income attributable to owners of the parent.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionEarnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Original disclosure date13 May 2026
Details of correctionNot disclosed → Operating profit −¥121 million / Ordinary income △¥114 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥113 million
Reason for correctionAfter the release of the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated),” the company conducted an internal re-examination of the timing of recognition and other matters relating to certain cost of sales and selling, general and administrative expenses for the fiscal year. As a result, it was determined that additional expenses needed to be recognized. This resulted in changes to the amounts recognized for corporate income taxes, resident taxes and enterprise taxes, as well as deferred tax liabilities, resulting in a decrease in net income attributable to owners of the parent.
Impact on Business PerformanceOperating income, ordinary income and net income attributable to owners of the parent decreased
Items this document does not state (1)
Location of correction

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After the earnings summary was released, the company conducted an internal re-examination of the timing of recognition and other matters relating to certain cost of sales and selling, general and administrative expenses for the fiscal year. As a result, it was determined that additional expenses needed to be recognized. The amounts recognized for tax-related items also changed, resulting in a decrease in net income attributable to owners of the parent.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice Concerning Partial Corrections to the Financial Results Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Ledax Co.,Ltd. (7602) timely disclosure | Komori