Komori
Monthly7585KAN-NANMARU CORPORATIONRetail

Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2027 (August)

August sales at all stores were 93.1% of the prior-year level, down from 98.9% in July. Same-store sales were also 94.2%, with both all-store and same-store sales below the prior-year levels.

Worth reading
49Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
93.1
Year-on-year (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2026Fiscal year ending June 2027
Net Sales / All Stores
-6.9%
Net Sales / Existing stores
-5.8%
Total-store sales
-6.9%
Same-Store Sales
-5.8%
Number of Customers / All Stores
-7.4%
Number of Customers / Existing stores
-6.6%
Average Spend per Customer / All Stores
+0.6%
Average Spend per Customer / Existing stores
+0.8%
Cumulative from Start of Period
-4.1%
既存店売上高:Stores that have been open for more than 15 months
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 30 / Existing stores 28
Monthly Commentary

The company has disclosed sales for August of the fiscal year ending June 2027.

Scope of aggregation: The Company's food service business

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending June 2027
Scope of aggregationThe Company's food service business
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesAll Stores 93.1 / Existing stores 94.2
Total-store sales, year on year93.1
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearRate 94.2 / Definition Stores that have been open for more than 15 months
Year-on-Year Change in Customer CountAll Stores 92.6 / Existing stores 93.4
Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerAll Stores 100.6 / Existing stores 100.8
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period95.9
Key KPIsIndicator name All-store customer traffic / Value 92.6 Year-on-year (%), Indicator name All-store spend per customer / Value 100.6 Year-on-year (%), Indicator name Same-store customer traffic / Value 93.4 Year-on-year (%), Indicator name Same-store spend per customer / Value 100.8 Year-on-year (%)
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 30 / Existing stores 28
Monthly CommentaryThe company has disclosed sales for August of the fiscal year ending June 2027.
Items this document does not state (10)
Net sales for the monthCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reason for the sales decline was provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2027 (August) | KAN-NANMARU CORPORATION (7585) timely disclosure | Komori