Komori
Monthly7585KAN-NANMARU CORPORATIONRetail

Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (April)

April 2026 sales at all stores were 96.7% of the year-earlier level, falling below the prior-year level. Customer numbers declined to 93.9%, while average spend per customer rose to 103.0%; same-store sales were 98.0%.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
96.7
Year-on-year (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

April 2026Fiscal year ending June 2026
Net Sales
-3.3%
Total-store sales
-3.3%
Same-Store Sales / Ratio (%)
-2.0%
Number of Customers / All Stores
-6.1%
Number of Customers / Existing stores
-5.5%
Average Spend per Customer / All Stores
+3.0%
Average Spend per Customer / Existing stores
+3.7%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 30 / Existing stores 26
Monthly Commentary

The company disclosed sales results for April of the fiscal year ending June 2026. No specific explanation of the increase or decrease was provided.

Scope of aggregation: The Company's food service business

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredApril 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending June 2026
Scope of aggregationThe Company's food service business
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales96.7
Total-store sales, year on year96.7
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearRatio (%) 98 / Definition Stores that have been open for more than 15 months
Year-on-Year Change in Customer CountAll Stores 93.9 / Existing stores 94.5
Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerAll Stores 103 / Existing stores 103.7
Key KPIsIndicator name Customer count / Value 93.9 Year-on-year (%), Indicator name Average spend per customer / Value 103 Year-on-year (%)
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 30 / Existing stores 26
Monthly CommentaryThe company disclosed sales results for April of the fiscal year ending June 2026. No specific explanation of the increase or decrease was provided.
Items this document does not state (11)
Net sales for the monthCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not explain the specific reasons for the monthly sales fluctuations.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Monthly Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (April) | KAN-NANMARU CORPORATION (7585) timely disclosure | Komori