Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
417
¥ million (year-on-year change in operating profit)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFiscal year ended February 20264 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales4,577 Millions of yen+18.3%
Operating profit1,414 Millions of yen+41.8%
Ordinary income1,428 Millions of yen+42.3%
Net income¥382 million +31.9%net income attributable to owners of the parent
Gross Profit Margin31.1% (L.T.F.)
Selling, general and administrative expenses10,309 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecast
Chainwide sales
71,000 Millions of yen
Operating revenue
15,100 Millions of yen
Operating profit
1,330 Millions of yen
Ordinary income
1,340 Millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent
300 Millions of yen
Earnings per share
¥39.61
Dividend per share
¥18
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Chainwide sales69,853 Millions of yenYear on year against the same period last year+4.2%
- Average daily sales per store (all stores)¥619 thousand
- Customer traffic (all stores)784 people
- Average spend per customer (all stores)¥789
- Year-on-year sales at existing stores103.9 %
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
- Customer traffic (all stores)784 people
- Average spend per customer (all stores)¥789
Number of stores and locations
Number of Stores at Period-End328 stores
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥18
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2026 |
| Net Sales | 4,577 Millions of yen (YoY +18.3%) |
| Operating profit | 1,414 Millions of yen (YoY +41.8%) |
| Ordinary income | 1,428 Millions of yen (YoY +42.3%) |
| Net income | ¥382 million (net income attributable to owners of the parent) (YoY +31.9%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | 31.1% (L.T.F.) |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | 10,309 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Chainwide sales 71,000 Millions of yen / Operating revenue 15,100 Millions of yen / Operating profit 1,330 Millions of yen / Ordinary income 1,340 Millions of yen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 300 Millions of yen / Earnings per share ¥39.61 / Dividend per share ¥18 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Chainwide sales / Value 69,853 Millions of yen / Year on year against the same period last year 4.2 Millions of yen, Indicator name Average daily sales per store (all stores) / Value ¥619 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Customer traffic (all stores) / Value 784 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Average spend per customer (all stores) / Value ¥789 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Year-on-year sales at existing stores / Value 103.9 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Indicator name Customer traffic (all stores) / Value 784 people, Indicator name Average spend per customer (all stores) / Value ¥789 |
| Number of stores and locations | Number of Stores at Period-End 328 stores / Stores opened during the period Not disclosed / Stores closed during the period Not disclosed |
| Annual Dividend | Annual dividend per share ¥18 / Interim Dividend Not disclosed / Year-end dividend Not disclosed |
Items this document does not state (18)
Operating profit marginResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company has not provided specific reasons for the improvement in performance.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.