Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending August 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
業績の伸長に合わせ、配当性向、経営基盤強化のための内部留保等を総合的に勘案しながら、長期的な視野に立ち、安定的かつ継続的な利益還元を行うことを利益配分に関する基本方針とする。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 13 yen → 13 yen(0.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 13 円 00 銭 / End of period Not disclosed / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥159 million → ¥159 million |
| Record date | 28 February 2026 |
| Effective date | 15 May 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | 業績の伸長に合わせ、配当性向、経営基盤強化のための内部留保等を総合的に勘案しながら、長期的な視野に立ち、安定的かつ継続的な利益還元を行うことを利益配分に関する基本方針とする。 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending August 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.業績の伸長や進捗、配当性向、経営基盤強化のための内部留保などを総合的に勘案し、安定的かつ継続的な利益還元を行う基本方針に基づいて決定した。