Komori
Monthly7506HOUSE OF ROSE Co.,Ltd.Retail

(Correction) Partial correction to the “Notice Concerning June Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Non-Consolidated)”

The year-on-year figures stated in the notice concerning June 2026 sales for the fiscal year ending March 2027 have been corrected. The cumulative figures for the fiscal year ending March were mistakenly stated as the June figures, resulting in changes to the June results for 4 items.

Worth reading
22Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
%
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure8 July 2026

Notice Concerning June 2026 Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Non-Consolidated)

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-07-09
Location of correction (where in the original document)

The June column under “Year-on-Year Sales Trends for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027”

Before correction

Total company sales 98.7 / Total sales at directly operated stores 97.2 / Company-wide same-store sales 100.0 / Company-operated same-store sales 100.1

After correction

Total company sales 93.4 / Total sales at directly operated stores 91.9 / Company-wide same-store sales 96.5 / Company-operated same-store sales 95.2

ChangesTotal sales, all stores: -5.3 percentage points; total sales, directly operated stores: -5.3 percentage points; same-store sales, all stores: -3.5 percentage points; same-store sales, directly operated stores: -4.9 percentage points
Reason for correction

The year-on-year change in sales for the fiscal year ending March was stated instead of the year-on-year change in sales for June.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Concerning June 2026 Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Non-Consolidated)
Original disclosure date8 July 2026
Location of correctionThe June column under “Year-on-Year Sales Trends for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027”
Details of correctionTotal company sales 98.7 / Total sales at directly operated stores 97.2 / Company-wide same-store sales 100.0 / Company-operated same-store sales 100.1 → Total company sales 93.4 / Total sales at directly operated stores 91.9 / Company-wide same-store sales 96.5 / Company-operated same-store sales 95.2
Reason for correctionThe year-on-year change in sales for the fiscal year ending March was stated instead of the year-on-year change in sales for June.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The year-on-year change in sales for the fiscal year ending March was stated instead of the year-on-year change in sales for June.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the “Notice Concerning June Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Non-Consolidated)” | HOUSE OF ROSE Co.,Ltd. (7506) timely disclosure | Komori