ROE of 10% or Higher
First written in FY2017. 9 of 17 entries say "Achieved", first in FY2018. Latest entry: FY2026.
The whole theme swung hardest in 2017: 1 of 7 companies on the "Worse" side.
0 other companies' latest entry also says "Achieved".
- FY2026AchievedAnnual report
「The equity ratio was 60.2% and return on equity (ROE) was 14.3% for the fiscal year, exceeding the targets.」
The statement says that the targets of an equity ratio of 50% or higher and ROE of 10% or higher were achieved, with an equity ratio of 60.2% and ROE of 14.3%. - 2026-08-07AchievedFinancial results
「Fiscal year ended June 2026 45,220 16.8 4,433 18.0 4,713 20.3 3,293 22.8 971.35 — 14.3 12.3 9.8」
The performance table shows return on equity (ROE) of 14.3%, exceeding the target level of 10% or higher. - FY2026-H1RestatedAnnual report
「Equity ratio (%) 60.1 61.7 60.4」
At the end of the interim accounting period, the equity ratio was 61.7%, maintaining a level above the target of 50% or higher among the financial targets of an equity ratio of 50% or higher and ROE of 10% or higher. - FY2025AchievedAnnual report
「The equity ratio was 60.4% and return on equity (ROE) was 13.8% for the fiscal year, exceeding the targets.」
The statement says that the targets of an equity ratio of 50% or higher and ROE of 10% or higher were achieved, with an equity ratio of 60.4% and ROE of 13.8%. - FY2025-H1RestatedAnnual report
「Equity ratio (%) 59.2 60.1 57.9」
At the end of the interim accounting period, the equity ratio was 60.1%, maintaining a level above the target of 50% or higher. Interim ROE is not disclosed. - FY2024AchievedAnnual report
「The equity ratio was 57.9% and return on equity (ROE) was 15.1% for the fiscal year, exceeding the targets.」
The statement says that the targets of an equity ratio of 50% or higher and ROE of 10% or higher were achieved, with an equity ratio of 57.9% and ROE of 15.1%. - FY2024-Q3Equity ratio declines, remains above targetAnnual report
「Equity ratio (%) 52.5 53.1 56.1」
At the end of the third quarter, the equity ratio was 53.1%, down from 56.1% at the end of the previous fiscal year but above the target of 50% or higher. - FY2024-Q2RestatedAnnual report
「Equity ratio (%) 58.3 59.2 56.1」
At the end of the second quarter, the equity ratio was 59.2%, maintaining a level above the target of 50% or higher. - FY2024-Q1RestatedAnnual report
「Equity ratio (%) 60.5 59.9 56.1」
At the end of the first quarter, the equity ratio was 59.9%, maintaining a level above the target of 50% or higher raised in FY2020. Quarterly ROE is not disclosed. - FY2023AchievedAnnual report
「The equity ratio was 56.1% and return on equity (ROE) was 10.7% for the fiscal year, exceeding the targets.」
The statement says that the targets of an equity ratio of 50% or higher and ROE of 10% or higher were achieved, with an equity ratio of 56.1% and ROE of 10.7%. - FY2023-Q3RestatedAnnual report
「During the cumulative third quarter, revenue was ¥25,476 million, up 7.2% year on year, operating profit was ¥2,216 million, up 25.4%, ordinary profit was ¥2,266 million, up 25.6%, and quarterly net profit was ¥1,550 million, up 62.4%, as projects progressed smoothly and the impact of delivery delays caused by the semiconductor shortage gradually eased.」
As ROE is not disclosed, the achievement status of the ROE target has not been updated, but the improvement in profit performance has been reconfirmed. - FY2022ROE target missedAnnual report
「The Company has set an equity ratio of 50% or higher and return on equity (ROE) of 10% or higher as numerical indicators for assessing the increase in shareholder value. The equity ratio was 57.1% for the fiscal year, exceeding the target, while ROE was 8.8% due to a decrease in net income attributable to extraordinary losses.」
While the equity ratio exceeded its target, ROE was 8.8%, below the 10% target, due to a decrease in net income resulting from a loss on the disposal of software. - FY2021AchievedAnnual report
「The equity ratio was 53.8% and ROE was 11.3% for the fiscal year, exceeding the target indicators.」
ROE was 11.3%, exceeding the target of 10% or higher. - FY2020AchievedAnnual report
「The equity ratio was 52.0% and ROE was 13.4% for the fiscal year, exceeding the target indicators.」
ROE was 13.4%, exceeding the target of 10% or higher. - FY2019AchievedAnnual report
「The equity ratio was 46.9% and ROE was 17.6% for the fiscal year, exceeding the target indicators.」
The statement says that ROE was 17.6%, continuing to exceed the target of 10% or higher. - FY2018AchievedAnnual report
「ROE was 10.8%, down from the previous fiscal year, but exceeded the 10% target.」
The statement says that ROE was 10.8%, exceeding the target of 10% or higher. - FY2017First statedAnnual report
「The Company has set "return on equity (ROE) of 10% or higher" as a numerical indicator for assessing the increase in shareholder value.」
ROE of 10% or higher is explicitly identified for the first time as a numerical target for assessing the increase in shareholder value.