Komori
Occurring Fact7350Okinawa Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025

At the end of the first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2025, the total unrealized loss on held-to-maturity bonds held by Okinawa Bank, a consolidated subsidiary, was calculated at ¥4,205 million. The company stated that it would not change its consolidated earnings forecast or dividend forecast.

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4205
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

2025年3月期第1四半期末の有価証券含み損

Subject Entity

Okinawa Bank Co., Ltd. (consolidated subsidiary)

Target Locations / Products

Bonds held to maturity

Occurrence2024年6月30日

(2025年3月期第1四半期末)

This disclosure07/25/2024
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

有価証券含み損の総額4,205百万円

Accounting period in which recognized

2025年3月期第1四半期末(2024年6月30日)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

2025年3月期の連結業績予想及び配当予想につきましては、変更ございません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event name2025年3月期第1四半期末の有価証券含み損
Date of occurrence2024年6月30日(2025年3月期第1四半期末)
Subject EntityOkinawa Bank Co., Ltd. (consolidated subsidiary)
Target Locations / ProductsBonds held to maturity
Amount of Impact on Business Performance有価証券含み損の総額4,205百万円
Accounting period in which recognized2025年3月期第1四半期末(2024年6月30日)
Impact on Earnings Forecast2025年3月期の連結業績予想及び配当予想につきましては、変更ございません。
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changeOutlookPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

第1四半期末の有価証券含み損を算出した結果として開示したものであり、含み損が生じた具体的な原因は記載されていない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 | Okinawa Financial Group,Inc. (7350) timely disclosure | Komori