Komori
Occurring Fact7350Okinawa Financial Group,Inc.Banks

Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

The unrealized loss on held-to-maturity bonds held by Okinawa Bank, a consolidated subsidiary, was ¥8,349 million at the end of the third quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2026. The company stated that it would not change its consolidated earnings forecast or dividend forecast despite this unrealized loss.

Worth reading
64In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
8349
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Subject Entity

Okinawa Bank Co., Ltd. (consolidated subsidiary)

Target Locations / Products

Securities (bonds held to maturity)

Occurrence2025年12月31日

(2026年3月期第3四半期末)

This disclosure01/22/2026
Amount of Impact on Business Performance

8,349百万円(有価証券含み損の総額。会計上の計上区分は記載なし)

Accounting period in which recognized

2026年3月期第3四半期末

Impact on Earnings Forecast

2026年3月期の連結業績予想及び配当予想に変更なし

Outlook

The consolidated earnings forecast and dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remain unchanged.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameNotice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Date of occurrence2025年12月31日(2026年3月期第3四半期末)
Subject EntityOkinawa Bank Co., Ltd. (consolidated subsidiary)
Target Locations / ProductsSecurities (bonds held to maturity)
Amount of Impact on Business Performance8,349百万円(有価証券含み損の総額。会計上の計上区分は記載なし)
Accounting period in which recognized2026年3月期第3四半期末
Impact on Earnings Forecast2026年3月期の連結業績予想及び配当予想に変更なし
OutlookThe consolidated earnings forecast and dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remain unchanged.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedCauseType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Unrealized Losses on Securities at the End of the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Okinawa Financial Group,Inc. (7350) timely disclosure | Komori