Worth reading
46Recurring
Scored from 1 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
3660
¥ millionWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders3,660 million yen
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → 3,660 million yen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateSource of dividendsBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyWhether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The dividends received met the requirements for filing an extraordinary report under the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act and the Cabinet Office Ordinance on Disclosure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.