Komori
Occurring Fact7199Premium Group Co.,Ltd.Financials (excluding banks)

Notice Regarding the Execution of a Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants by a Consolidated Subsidiary

プレミア株式会社, a consolidated subsidiary, has decided to enter into an agreement with Aozora Bank,Ltd. for a long-term loan with principal of ¥5 billion. The agreement is scheduled to be executed on 31 March 2026, with repayment due on 31 March 2031, and includes financial covenants.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5000
¥ million (loan principal)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Execution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants

Subject Entity

プレミア株式会社 (a consolidated subsidiary of the filing company)

Occurrence24 March 2026 (the date on which the Board of Directors resolved to execute the agreement; the agreement is scheduled to be executed on 31 March 2026)
This disclosure03/24/2026
Cause

To execute a long-term borrowing under the Group's financial strategy to fund working capital for the Group's medium- to long-term growth and enhancement of corporate value.

Accounting period in which recognized

The impact on results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is stated to be immaterial. The specific accounting period and amount are not disclosed.

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The impact of this agreement on results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is immaterial.

Outlook

The impact on results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is immaterial. If any new matter requiring disclosure arises that has a material impact on results, or if cancellation of this borrowing is decided, the Company will make a timely disclosure.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameExecution of a Loan Agreement Containing Financial Covenants
Date of occurrence24 March 2026 (the date on which the Board of Directors resolved to execute the agreement; the agreement is scheduled to be executed on 31 March 2026)
Subject Entityプレミア株式会社 (a consolidated subsidiary of the filing company)
CauseTo execute a long-term borrowing under the Group's financial strategy to fund working capital for the Group's medium- to long-term growth and enhancement of corporate value.
Accounting period in which recognizedThe impact on results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is stated to be immaterial. The specific accounting period and amount are not disclosed.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe impact of this agreement on results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is immaterial.
OutlookThe impact on results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 is immaterial. If any new matter requiring disclosure arises that has a material impact on results, or if cancellation of this borrowing is decided, the Company will make a timely disclosure.
Planned follow-up disclosureIf any new matter requiring disclosure arises that has a material impact on results, or if cancellation of this borrowing is decided, the Company will make a timely disclosure.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the change

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To execute a long-term borrowing under the Group's financial strategy to fund working capital for the Group's medium- to long-term growth and enhancement of corporate value.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Execution of a Loan Agreement with Financial Covenants by a Consolidated Subsidiary | Premium Group Co.,Ltd. (7199) timely disclosure | Komori