Komori
Occurring Fact7161Jimoto Holdings,Inc.Banks

Notice Regarding the Risk of Uncollectible or Delayed Receivables at a Subsidiary

With respect to our subsidiaries きらやか銀行 and きらやかリース, receivables totaling ¥1,742 million became at risk of being uncollectible or subject to delayed collection following the approval of a business rehabilitation plan for a business partner. The necessary amount was provided for in prior fiscal years, and the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026 remains unchanged.

Worth reading
40Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1742
¥ million (total receivables)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Risk of Non-Collection or Delayed Collection of Receivables at a Subsidiary

Subject Entity

株式会社きらやか銀行 and きらやかリース株式会社 (both are our subsidiaries)

Occurrence24 April 2026 (the date on which the business partner approved a business rehabilitation plan under the Private Liquidation Guidelines)
This disclosure04/27/2026
Cause

The business partner approved, on 24 April 2026, a business rehabilitation plan under the Private Liquidation Guidelines.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

Total receivables of ¥1,742 million (loans of ¥1,648 million and installment sales and lease receivables of ¥94 million). The necessary amount was provided for in prior fiscal years; the amount of any additional impact on earnings and the accounting classification are Not disclosed.

Accounting period in which recognized

Prior fiscal years (the necessary amount was provided for)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There is no change to the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026.

Amount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collection

Total of ¥1,742 million (relating to the business partner and its representative; the name of the business partner is undisclosed)

Related procedures

Type

Approval of a business rehabilitation plan under the Private Liquidation Guidelines

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameRisk of Non-Collection or Delayed Collection of Receivables at a Subsidiary
Date of occurrence24 April 2026 (the date on which the business partner approved a business rehabilitation plan under the Private Liquidation Guidelines)
Subject Entity株式会社きらやか銀行 and きらやかリース株式会社 (both are our subsidiaries)
CauseThe business partner approved, on 24 April 2026, a business rehabilitation plan under the Private Liquidation Guidelines.
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceTotal receivables of ¥1,742 million (loans of ¥1,648 million and installment sales and lease receivables of ¥94 million). The necessary amount was provided for in prior fiscal years; the amount of any additional impact on earnings and the accounting classification are Not disclosed.
Accounting period in which recognizedPrior fiscal years (the necessary amount was provided for)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere is no change to the consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2026.
Type of litigation or proceedingApproval of a business rehabilitation plan under the Private Liquidation Guidelines
Amount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionTotal of ¥1,742 million (relating to the business partner and its representative; the name of the business partner is undisclosed)
Items this document does not state (16)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changeOutlookPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This follows the business partner's approval, on 24 April 2026, of a business rehabilitation plan under the Private Liquidation Guidelines.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Risk of Uncollectible or Delayed Receivables at a Subsidiary | Jimoto Holdings,Inc. (7161) timely disclosure | Komori