Komori
Monthly7127Ikka Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

(株)一家ダイニングプロジェクト Food and Beverage Division Monthly Report (March 2026)

In March 2026, sales across all stores in the Food and Beverage Division were 6.5% higher than in the same month of the previous year. There were no new openings during the month, while 3 stores were closed, reducing the store count from 84 at the end of the previous month to 82.

Worth reading
67In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
106.5
% (year-on-year sales across all stores)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

March 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales
+6.5%
Total-store sales
+6.5%
Same-Store Sales / All formats
+3.5%
Number of Customers / All Stores
-1.1%
Number of Customers / Existing stores, all formats
-2.7%
Average Spend per Customer / All Stores
+7.7%
Average Spend per Customer / Existing stores, all formats
+6.4%
Cumulative from Start of Period
+8.8%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndTotal 82 / Kodawarimon Ikka 6 / Yataiya Hakata Gekijo 47 / Popular Jingisukan Tavern Ram-chan 15 / Ninoya 10 / Korean Yatai Handsome 4
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 0 / Store name None
Number of stores closed during the monthNumber of Cases 3 / Store name 屋台屋博多劇場 Otemachi location, 屋台屋博多劇場 Yotsukaido location, 韓国屋台ハンサム Fujisawa location
Monthly Commentary

There were no new openings or renovations in March, while 3 stores were closed. The Fujisawa location of 韓国屋台ハンサム is scheduled to change its business format from 韓国屋台ハンサム to にのや.

Measures from the following month onward

The business format of the Fujisawa location of 韓国屋台ハンサム is scheduled to change from 韓国屋台ハンサム to にのや.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Includes monthly year-on-year changes in sales, customer count and average spend per customer from April through March of the fiscal year ended March 2025

Scope of aggregation: Food and Beverage Division, company-operated stores only (all formats/all stores and existing stores)

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredMarch 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationFood and Beverage Division, company-operated stores only (all formats/all stores and existing stores)
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales106.5
Total-store sales, year on year106.5
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearAll formats 103.5 / Definition Stores that have been open for at least 18 months, excluding the month in which a new store opened
Year-on-Year Change in Customer CountAll Stores 98.9 / Existing stores, all formats 97.3
Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerAll Stores 107.7 / Existing stores, all formats 106.4
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period108.8
Year-on-year change by categoryこだわりもん一家 — existing-store sales 102.9 / 屋台屋博多劇場 — existing-store sales 103.7 / 大衆ジンギスカン酒場ラムちゃん — existing-store sales 99.2 / にのや — existing-store sales 112 / 韓国屋台ハンサム — existing-store sales 102.1
Key KPIsCustomer growth at all stores 98.9% / Average spend per customer growth at all stores 107.7% / Year-on-year customer count at existing stores, all formats 97.3% / Year-on-year average spend per customer at existing stores, all formats 106.4%
Number of Stores at Period-EndTotal 82 / Kodawarimon Ikka 6 / Yataiya Hakata Gekijo 47 / Popular Jingisukan Tavern Ram-chan 15 / Ninoya 10 / Korean Yatai Handsome 4
Number of stores opened during the monthNumber of Cases 0 / Store name None
Number of stores closed during the monthNumber of Cases 3 / Store name 屋台屋博多劇場 Otemachi location, 屋台屋博多劇場 Yotsukaido location, 韓国屋台ハンサム Fujisawa location
Monthly CommentaryThere were no new openings or renovations in March, while 3 stores were closed. The Fujisawa location of 韓国屋台ハンサム is scheduled to change its business format from 韓国屋台ハンサム to にのや.
Measures from the following month onwardThe business format of the Fujisawa location of 韓国屋台ハンサム is scheduled to change from 韓国屋台ハンサム to にのや.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearIncludes monthly year-on-year changes in sales, customer count and average spend per customer from April through March of the fiscal year ended March 2025
Items this document does not state (5)
Net sales for the monthCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodSales by categoryFactors Affecting the ChangeNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not provide a specific explanation for the change in sales. There were no new openings in March, and 3 stores were closed. The Fujisawa location of 韓国屋台ハンサム is scheduled to change its business format from 韓国屋台ハンサム to にのや.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(株)一家ダイニングプロジェクト Food and Beverage Division Monthly Report (March 2026) | Ikka Holdings Co.,Ltd. (7127) timely disclosure | Komori