Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7080Sportsfield Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Upward Revision of the Medium-Term Management Plan

2026年12月期と2027年12月期の中期経営計画について、売上高・営業利益・経常利益の目標をいずれも引き上げた。2025年12月期は当初計画を上回って着地し、2026年12月期には従来の最終年度の利益目標を1年前倒しで達成する見通しとした。

Worth reading
65In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1700
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

2026 年 12 月期、2027 年 12 月期 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2025 年3月 19 日
Net SalesFiscal year ending December 20264,830→6,470million
+34.0%
Net SalesFY2027.125,500→7,200million
+30.9%
Operating profitFiscal year ending December 20261,120→1,300million
+16.1%
Operating profitFY2027.121,300→1,500million
+15.4%
Ordinary incomeFiscal year ending December 20261,120→1,300million
+16.1%
Ordinary incomeFY2027.121,300→1,500million
+15.4%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

2025年12月期にスポーツ人財採用支援事業の全セグメントが過去最高売上高を更新し、当初計画を上回ったこと。2025年10月に連結子会社化した株式会社リンドスポーツが第4四半期から業績に寄与し、既存事業との顧客基盤の相互活用によるシナジーを推進していること。

Previous-period results2025年12月期実績:売上高4,784百万円、営業利益1,078百万円、経常利益1,082百万円
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesFiscal year ending December 2026 4,830 / FY2027.12 5,500 → Fiscal year ending December 2026 6,470 / FY2027.12 7,200(Fiscal year ending December 2026 +33.95% / FY2027.12 +30.91%)
Operating profitFiscal year ending December 2026 1,120 / FY2027.12 1,300 → Fiscal year ending December 2026 1,300 / FY2027.12 1,500(Fiscal year ending December 2026 +16.07% / FY2027.12 +15.38%)
Ordinary incomeFiscal year ending December 2026 1,120 / FY2027.12 1,300 → Fiscal year ending December 2026 1,300 / FY2027.12 1,500(Fiscal year ending December 2026 +16.07% / FY2027.12 +15.38%)
Fiscal Period Covered2026 年 12 月期、2027 年 12 月期
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast2025 年3月 19 日
Previous-period results2025年12月期実績:売上高4,784百万円、営業利益1,078百万円、経常利益1,082百万円
Reason for the revision2025年12月期にスポーツ人財採用支援事業の全セグメントが過去最高売上高を更新し、当初計画を上回ったこと。2025年10月に連結子会社化した株式会社リンドスポーツが第4四半期から業績に寄与し、既存事業との顧客基盤の相互活用によるシナジーを推進していること。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (4)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareDetails and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年12月期に主力のスポーツ人財採用支援事業の全セグメントが過去最高売上高を更新し、当初計画を上回ったこと。加えて、2025年10月に連結子会社化した株式会社リンドスポーツが第4四半期から業績に寄与し、既存事業との顧客基盤の相互活用によるシナジーを推進していること。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Upward Revision of the Medium-Term Management Plan | Sportsfield Co.,Ltd. (7080) timely disclosure | Komori