The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Earnings Report for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Open the original document1. Overview of Operating Results and Other Matters (3) Overview of Cash Flows for the Fiscal Year; 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Significant Accounting Estimates)
Fiscal-year designation End of the fiscal year / Cash outflows due to loss before income taxes ¥249.427 million / Impairment loss attributable to the dynamic pricing business ¥9.524 million / Impairment loss on property, plant and equipment Not disclosed
Fiscal-year designation End of the consolidated fiscal year / Cash outflows due to loss before income taxes ¥249.424 million / Impairment loss attributable to the dynamic pricing business ¥9.452 million / Impairment loss on property, plant and equipment ¥72 thousand
This correction is being made because it was discovered that the earnings summary for the fiscal year ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (consolidated) contained certain errors.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Earnings Report for the Fiscal Year Ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) |
| Original disclosure date | 14 April 2026 |
| Location of correction | 1. Overview of Operating Results and Other Matters (3) Overview of Cash Flows for the Fiscal Year; 3. Consolidated Financial Statements and Principal Notes (5) Notes to the Consolidated Financial Statements (Significant Accounting Estimates) |
| Details of correction | Fiscal-year designation End of the fiscal year / Cash outflows due to loss before income taxes ¥249.427 million / Impairment loss attributable to the dynamic pricing business ¥9.524 million / Impairment loss on property, plant and equipment Not disclosed → Fiscal-year designation End of the consolidated fiscal year / Cash outflows due to loss before income taxes ¥249.424 million / Impairment loss attributable to the dynamic pricing business ¥9.452 million / Impairment loss on property, plant and equipment ¥72 thousand |
| Reason for correction | This correction is being made because it was discovered that the earnings summary for the fiscal year ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (consolidated) contained certain errors. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because it was discovered that the earnings summary for the fiscal year ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (consolidated) contained certain errors.