Komori
Earnings7063Birdman Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial Correction to the Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 under Japanese GAAP

In the subsequent events section of the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026, the wording stating that 2 business alliances were based on resolutions of the Board of Directors was corrected to wording based on the dates on which the agreements were signed. The dates of the Board of Directors resolutions were also deleted from the schedule.

Worth reading
47Recurring
Scored from 1 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 August 2026

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

Open the original document
5 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-19
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Subsequent events, page 16 (Business Alliance and Participation in the Special High-Voltage Battery Plant Business), 4. Schedule; subsequent events, page 17 (Business Alliance and Financing); and subsequent events, page 18 (Business Alliance and Financing), (4) Schedule

Before correction

For 諾亜建設株式会社, the disclosure stated that the Company resolved at a Board of Directors meeting held on 3 July 2026 to enter into a business alliance and participate in the special high-voltage battery plant business, and that an agreement was signed on the same date. The schedule also listed 3 July 2026 as the date of the Board of Directors resolution. For 株式会社グローバルクラウドエステート, the disclosure stated that the Company resolved at a Board of Directors meeting held on 9 July 2026 to enter into a business alliance, and that an agreement was signed on the same date. The schedule also listed 9 July 2026 as the date of the Board of Directors resolution.

After correction

For 諾亜建設株式会社, the wording was corrected to state that a business alliance agreement was signed and the business commenced on 3 July 2026. For 株式会社グローバルクラウドエステート, the wording was corrected to state that a business alliance agreement was signed on 9 July 2026. The dates of the Board of Directors resolutions were deleted from both schedules.

ChangesReferences to the holding of the Board of Directors meeting and the resolution were deleted, and the wording was corrected to use the dates on which the business alliance agreements were signed as the basis.
Reason for correction

After the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information disclosed was incorrect.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFinancial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date14 August 2026
Location of correctionSubsequent events, page 16 (Business Alliance and Participation in the Special High-Voltage Battery Plant Business), 4. Schedule; subsequent events, page 17 (Business Alliance and Financing); and subsequent events, page 18 (Business Alliance and Financing), (4) Schedule
Details of correctionFor 諾亜建設株式会社, the disclosure stated that the Company resolved at a Board of Directors meeting held on 3 July 2026 to enter into a business alliance and participate in the special high-voltage battery plant business, and that an agreement was signed on the same date. The schedule also listed 3 July 2026 as the date of the Board of Directors resolution. For 株式会社グローバルクラウドエステート, the disclosure stated that the Company resolved at a Board of Directors meeting held on 9 July 2026 to enter into a business alliance, and that an agreement was signed on the same date. The schedule also listed 9 July 2026 as the date of the Board of Directors resolution. → For 諾亜建設株式会社, the wording was corrected to state that a business alliance agreement was signed and the business commenced on 3 July 2026. For 株式会社グローバルクラウドエステート, the wording was corrected to state that a business alliance agreement was signed on 9 July 2026. The dates of the Board of Directors resolutions were deleted from both schedules.
Reason for correctionAfter the Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information disclosed was incorrect.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

After the Summary of Financial Results was submitted, it was discovered that part of the information disclosed was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 under Japanese GAAP | Birdman Inc. (7063) timely disclosure | Komori