Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Recruitment activities progressed steadily, bringing the number of PMO consultants to 920, an increase of 205 year on year, while the average unit price rose to ¥1,799 thousand, up ¥43 thousand year on year, as a result of providing higher-value-added services. The utilization rate was 83.8%, down 2.9 percentage points year on year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,224 million (YoY +11.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥955 million (YoY +13.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥964 million (YoY +15.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥599 million (YoY +6.1%) |
| Net income per share | ¥38.11 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 68.5 / End of previous period 67.7 |
| Total assets | ¥8,787 million |
| Net assets | ¥6,155 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥26,000 million (YoY +12.7%) / Operating profit ¥3,000 million (YoY +9.4%) / Ordinary income ¥3,000 million (YoY +9.4%) / Net income ¥2,040 million (YoY +13.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥32 → ¥50(+56.3%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥58,311 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New — companies (company names not stated) / Excluded — companies (company names not stated) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 16,849,900 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,131,402 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Recruitment activities progressed steadily, bringing the number of PMO consultants to 920, an increase of 205 year on year, while the average unit price rose to ¥1,799 thousand, up ¥43 thousand year on year, as a result of providing higher-value-added services. The utilization rate was 83.8%, down 2.9 percentage points year on year. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The main factors were the steady progress of recruitment activities, which increased the number of PMO consultants, and a rise in the average unit price resulting from the provision of higher-value-added services. Meanwhile, the utilization rate declined as recruitment was intensified in the first quarter to support growth during the fiscal year.