Komori
Earnings7033Management Solutions Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

2024年12月期 第4四半期決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結)

決算日変更に伴う変則14か月決算となり、第4四半期累計の売上高は195億27百万円、営業利益は23億57百万円となった。通期業績予想と年間配当予想は修正されていない。

Worth reading
27Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
14
か月(変則決算)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2023年11月1日〜2024年10月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales19,527Millions of yenProgress 86.4%
Operating profit2,357Millions of yenProgress 87.3%
Ordinary income2,369Millions of yenProgress 87.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,705Millions of yen

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥102.96
Financial position at period-end
Total assets8,193Millions of yen
of which net assets 5,240 Millions of yenEquity ratio 62.7%vs. prior year-end +2.9pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales22,600 Millions of yen
Operating profit2,700 Millions of yen
Ordinary income2,710 Millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent1,940 Millions of yen
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥18 → ¥30
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

DX等のプロジェクトマネジメント支援需要が旺盛で、新規顧客を積極的に獲得した。加えて、人材の積極採用、教育体制の整備、リスクマネジメント強化によるアカウントマネージャー育成を推進した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization¥245,537 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End16,822,700
Treasury Shares at Period-End526,167
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2023年11月1日〜2024年10月31日
Net Sales19,527 Millions of yen
Operating profit2,357 Millions of yen
Ordinary income2,369 Millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent1,705 Millions of yen
Net income per share¥102.96
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 62.7% / End of previous period 59.8%
Total assets8,193 Millions of yen
Net assets5,240 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 22,600 Millions of yen / Operating profit 2,700 Millions of yen / Ordinary income 2,710 Millions of yen / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 1,940 Millions of yen
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥18 → ¥30
Depreciation and amortization¥245,537 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End16,822,700
Treasury Shares at Period-End526,167
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceDX等のプロジェクトマネジメント支援需要が旺盛で、新規顧客を積極的に獲得した。加えて、人材の積極採用、教育体制の整備、リスクマネジメント強化によるアカウントマネージャー育成を推進した。
Items this document does not state (14)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2024年1月30日の株主総会決議により決算日を10月31日から12月31日に変更したため、2023年11月1日から2024年12月31日までの14か月決算となり、前年同四半期との比較は行っていない。業績面では、DX等のプロジェクトマネジメント支援需要の堅調さ、新規顧客の獲得、人材の積極採用・教育体制の整備、アカウントマネージャーの育成を挙げている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2024年12月期 第4四半期決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結) | Management Solutions Co.,Ltd. (7033) timely disclosure | Komori