Komori
Earnings6993Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The financial results of 合同会社Sバンク, an unlisted parent company of 大黒屋ホールディングス, for the period from 1 November 2025 to 31 March 2026 have been finalized, and the financial statements were disclosed. The company reported an operating loss, while ordinary profit and net income were both positive.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 6 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
19537
Yen (net income)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 November 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales0¥
Operating profit-2,819,860¥
Ordinary income62,147¥
Net income attributable to owners of the parent19,537¥

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,376,769,115¥
of which net assets 78,819 ¥

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 November 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥0
Operating profit¥-2,819,860
Ordinary income¥62,147
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥19,537
Total assets¥4,376,769,115
Net assets¥78,819
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reasons for the changes in results were provided.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | Daikokuya Holdings Co.,Ltd. (6993) timely disclosure | Komori