Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts6832AOI ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Second-Quarter (Interim Period) Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

2026年3月期の中間期連結実績を公表し、通期の連結業績予想を売上高38,800百万円、営業利益・経常利益各700百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益480百万円へ見直した。年間配当予想は54.00円で据え置いた。

Worth reading
82Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full year
Net Sales—→38,800million
—
Operating profit—→700million
—
Ordinary income—→700million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→480million
—
Net income per share—→42.86yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

通期業績予想の修正理由は本書類では示されず、別途公表のお知らせを参照するよう記載されている。中間期実績については、携帯情報端末向け・民生機器向け部品などの受注増加、原材料価格の高騰、新規事業の立ち上げに伴う研究開発費の増加、為替差益などが説明されている。

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

固定資産除却損 90,328千円(当中間期)

Dividend forecast revision修正なし。年間配当予想は54.00円(中間25.00円、期末29.00円)。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥38,800 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥700 million
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥700 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥480 million
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 42.86 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Reason for the revision通期業績予想の修正理由は本書類では示されず、別途公表のお知らせを参照するよう記載されている。中間期実績については、携帯情報端末向け・民生機器向け部品などの受注増加、原材料価格の高騰、新規事業の立ち上げに伴う研究開発費の増加、為替差益などが説明されている。
Details and amount of extraordinary loss固定資産除却損 90,328千円(当中間期)
Dividend forecast revision修正なし。年間配当予想は54.00円(中間25.00円、期末29.00円)。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastPrevious-period results

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

通期業績予想の修正理由は本書類には記載されず、別途公表した「2026年3月期第2四半期(中間期)連結業績予想と実績の差異および通期連結業績予想の修正に関するお知らせ」を参照するよう記載されている。中間期実績については、受注増加、原材料価格の高騰、新規事業立ち上げに伴う研究開発費の増加、為替差益などが挙げられている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Second-Quarter (Interim Period) Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | AOI ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD. (6832) timely disclosure | Komori