Komori
TRaaS On Product (6696) · TargetReframed

Exercise Conditions for Share Acquisition Rights: Ordinary Profit and Share Price

First written in FY2019-Q3. 3 of 10 entries say "Restated". Latest entry: FY2023.

10entries
6years
0from disclosures
Share on X
How it moved
ProgressHeldSoftenedWorseRestatedFY2019-Q3 – FY2021-Q1OtherFY2021 – FY2023-Q32018: 12019: 120192020: 320202021: 220212022: 220222023: 12023
Same theme, other companies
Share Acquisition Rights with Combined Performance and Share Price ConditionsA theme 32 companies write about · 0 as a headwind · 32 as a tailwind

TRaaS On Product moved to the "Worse" side of this theme in 2023.

The whole theme swung hardest in 2020: 2 of 9 companies on the "Worse" side.

3 other companies' latest entry also says "Reframed".

Ridges = years it wrote progress, valleys = years it wrote worse. Most hopeful companies at the back. Drag to turn, scroll to zoom, right-drag to pan. On a phone, two fingers turn and pinch to zoom; one finger scrolls the page.
Showing 14 of the 32 companies compared. The sentences above are computed from all 32.
Full recordFilings, disclosures and news, newest first
  1. FY2023ReframedAnnual report

    「① The stock acquisition rights may be exercised thereafter only if, in any fiscal year ending January 2024 through the fiscal year ending January 2028, net sales in the audited income statement stated in the annual securities report, or in the consolidated income statement if consolidated financial statements are prepared, exceed ¥1,000 million.」

    For the Thirteenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, the exercise condition was changed from the previous ordinary profit threshold to achieving net sales of more than ¥1,000 million during the fiscal year ending January 2024 through the fiscal year ending January 2028.
  2. FY2023-Q3Progress in the exercise of stock acquisition rightsAnnual report

    「1 August 2022–31 October 2022 106,200 3,954,591 14,209 478,108 14,209 406,837 (Note) Increase due to the exercise of stock acquisition rights.」

    From August through October 2022, the total number of issued shares increased by 106,200 through the exercise of stock acquisition rights. The status of satisfaction of the exercise conditions was not stated.
  3. FY2022Changes in expired and remaining stock acquisition rightsAnnual report

    「Tenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Before vesting (shares) End of previous fiscal year 623,000 Expired 277,000 Remaining unvested 346,000」

    For the Tenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, 277,000 shares expired, leaving 346,000 unvested shares. This does not indicate that the exercise conditions were satisfied.
  4. FY2022-Q2Partial exercise of stock acquisition rightsAnnual report

    「Change in total number of issued shares 5,000 shares (Note) Increase due to the exercise of stock acquisition rights.」

    From 1 May to 31 July 2021, the number of issued shares increased by 5,000 shares through the exercise of stock acquisition rights.
  5. FY2021RestatedAnnual report

    「If ordinary profit exceeds ¥500 million in any fiscal year ending January 2022 through the fiscal year ending January 2024, 50% may be exercised; if it exceeds ¥1,000 million, 80% may be exercised; and if it exceeds ¥1,200 million, 100% may be exercised.」

    The company continues to disclose tiered exercise conditions for the Tenth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights based on ordinary profit for the fiscal year ending January 2022 through the fiscal year ending January 2024.
  6. FY2021-Q3ReframedAnnual report

    「(a) If ordinary profit exceeds ¥500 million in any fiscal year ending January 2022 through the fiscal year ending January 2024, 50% may be exercised. (b) If ordinary profit exceeds ¥1,000 million in any fiscal year ending January 2022 through the fiscal year ending January 2024, 80% may be exercised. (c) If ordinary profit exceeds ¥1,200 million in any fiscal year ending January 2022 through the fiscal year ending January 2024, 100% may be exercised.」

    Following the exercise conditions for the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, the Tenth Series was changed to tiered exercise conditions based on ordinary profit of ¥500 million, ¥1,000 million and ¥1,200 million for the fiscal year ending January 2022 through the fiscal year ending January 2024.
  7. FY2021-Q1Partial exercise of stock acquisition rightsAnnual report

    「1 February 2020–30 April 2020 (Note) 17,000 (Note) Increase due to the exercise of stock acquisition rights.」

    During the cumulative first-quarter period, the number of issued shares increased by 17,000 shares through the exercise of stock acquisition rights. The status of satisfaction of the exercise conditions was not stated.
  8. FY2020RestatedAnnual report

    「(a) If ordinary profit exceeds ¥500 million in the fiscal year ending January 2020 through the fiscal year ending January 2021, 40% may be exercised. (b) If ordinary profit exceeds ¥1,000 million in the fiscal year ending January 2020 through the fiscal year ending January 2023, 100% may be exercised.」

    The company continues to disclose exercise conditions for the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights based on ordinary profit thresholds of ¥500 million and ¥1,000 million and share price conditions.
  9. FY2019RestatedAnnual report

    「If ordinary profit exceeds ¥500 million in the fiscal year ending January 2020 through the fiscal year ending January 2021, 40% may be exercised; if ordinary profit exceeds ¥1,000 million in the fiscal year ending January 2020 through the fiscal year ending January 2023, 100% may be exercised.」

    The company continues to disclose exercise conditions for the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights based on ordinary profit thresholds of ¥500 million and ¥1,000 million and share price conditions.
  10. FY2019-Q3First statedAnnual report

    「If ordinary profit exceeds ¥500 million in the fiscal year ending January 2020 through the fiscal year ending January 2021, 40% may be exercised.」

    For the Ninth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, the company set conditions allowing 40% to be exercised if ordinary profit exceeds ¥500 million in the fiscal year ending January 2020 through the fiscal year ending January 2021, and 100% if ordinary profit exceeds ¥1,000 million in the fiscal year ending January 2020 through the fiscal year ending January 2023. In addition, the closing share price on the business day preceding the exercise date must exceed ¥2,000.
Moved together

"Risk of Deteriorating Business Performance Due to Market Trends and Economic Fluctuations" moved the same way as this thread, in the same document, in 2 of its 10 moves.

22★12
  1. ★This thread
  2. 1Risk of Deteriorating Business Performance Due to Market Trends and Economic Fluctuations2×
  3. 2Nationwide rollout of programming distribution services for hair salons2×

★ is this thread; numbers match the list above. The number on a line is how many documents both moved the same way in; lines between the other threads count the documents they moved together in too. Threads that move together often sit closer.

When this could move next
No upcoming earnings preview for TRaaS On Product yet.
News
No news is linked to this thread yet. When an article touches it, it will appear here by date.
Exercise Conditions for Share Acquisition Rights: Ordinary Profit and Share Price | TRaaS On Product Inc. (6696) | Komori