Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6574Convano Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 13th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Several corrections have been made to the Notice of Convocation of the 13th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. Segment profit for the Nail Business has been revised from ¥107 million to ¥116 million, and the biographies and outside positions of the outside director candidates have been replaced with the correct information.

Worth reading
24Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
9
million yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2026-06-05

Notice of Convocation of the 13th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the disclosure date of the linked filing)
This correction2026-06-06
Location of correction (where in the original document)

1. Matters concerning the current status of the corporate group; 2. Proposal No. 1: Election of 5 Directors; 3. Proposal No. 3: Reduction of the Amount of Capital Reserve; 4. Matters concerning company officers

Before correction

Segment profit was ¥107 million. Other entries included the name, outside positions and stock acquisition rights numbers.

After correction

Segment profit was ¥116 million. Shirai Makoto (白井 真)'s outside position has been corrected to outside director of TOYO SECURITIES CO.,LTD., and his appointment as an outside director of the company in June 2025 has been added. The reason for the payment of the capital reserve has been corrected from the 5th Stock Acquisition Rights to the 3rd and 4th Stock Acquisition Rights.

ChangesSegment profit increased by ¥9 million. Other entries have been corrected.
Reason for correction

Because some of the information contained misprints

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 13th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Location of correction1. Matters concerning the current status of the corporate group; 2. Proposal No. 1: Election of 5 Directors; 3. Proposal No. 3: Reduction of the Amount of Capital Reserve; 4. Matters concerning company officers
Details of correctionSegment profit was ¥107 million. Other entries included the name, outside positions and stock acquisition rights numbers. → Segment profit was ¥116 million. Shirai Makoto (白井 真)'s outside position has been corrected to outside director of TOYO SECURITIES CO.,LTD., and his appointment as an outside director of the company in June 2025 has been added. The reason for the payment of the capital reserve has been corrected from the 5th Stock Acquisition Rights to the 3rd and 4th Stock Acquisition Rights.
Reason for correctionBecause some of the information contained misprints
Items this document does not state (2)
Original disclosure dateImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because some of the information contained misprints.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 13th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Convano Inc. (6574) timely disclosure | Komori