Results for this period
Full year2024年12月1日〜2025年11月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
HR事業では求職者集客が想定どおりに進まず応募不足が収益に影響し、営業現場の生産性も完全な回復に至りませんでした。投資事業ではホタテの原材料価格の高止まり、鮮魚の漁獲量減少、販売数量の下振れが影響しました。売上高の減少と戦略投資も損失要因となりました。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年12月1日〜2025年11月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,860 million (YoY -12.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-374 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-390 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-404 million |
| Net income per share | △145.15円 |
| Operating Margin | -13.1 % |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 28.8 / End of previous period 38.5 |
| Total assets | ¥3,618 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,098 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-389 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-76 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥91 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,804 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,240 million (YoY +13.3%) / Operating profit ¥80 million / Ordinary income ¥60 million / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥80 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → To be determined(To be determined) |
| Segment revenue | HR Business ¥1,752,700 thousand (YoY -15.1%), Investment Business ¥1,125,425 thousand (YoY -7.3%) |
| Segment profit | HR Business ¥-264,051 thousand, Investment Business ¥-110,175 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥159,821 thousand |
| Impairment loss | Not applicable for the current fiscal year |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on reversal of subscription rights to shares ¥5,066 thousand, Gain on bargain purchase ¥14,553 thousand, Subsidy Income ¥11,303 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥12,152 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name マルヒロ太田食品株式会社 / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | 株式会社OICグループとの資本業務提携および株式取得、株式処分等に関する合意を記載しています。また、新株予約権合計810個(81,000株)の自主放棄、新たな税制適格ストック・オプションの発行を記載しています。 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for securities analysts and institutional investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,795,041 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 7,054 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | HR事業では求職者集客が想定どおりに進まず応募不足が収益に影響し、営業現場の生産性も完全な回復に至りませんでした。投資事業ではホタテの原材料価格の高止まり、鮮魚の漁獲量減少、販売数量の下振れが影響しました。売上高の減少と戦略投資も損失要因となりました。 |
Items this document does not state (5)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.HR事業では求職者の集客が想定どおりに進まず応募不足となり、営業現場の生産性も完全には回復しませんでした。投資事業では原材料価格の高止まりによる安定的な確保の難しさや、鮮魚の漁獲量減少が影響しました。また、売上高の減少と戦略投資が重なったことも損失の要因です。