The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
Notice of Convocation of the 93rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Shareholder Meeting Materials
Open the original documentNotice of Convocation of the 93rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Meeting Materials (pages 40–41): Business Report (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026), 3. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (2) Total Compensation, etc., of Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members, ② Compensation, etc., for the Current Fiscal Year
Directors: total compensation, etc., ¥395 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥95 million / Total: total compensation, etc., ¥471 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥95 million
Directors: total compensation, etc., ¥434 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥134 million / Total: total compensation, etc., ¥510 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥134 million
To reflect the ¥39 million provision expense resulting from the additional trust executed on 13 March 2026.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | Notice of Convocation of the 93rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Shareholder Meeting Materials |
| Original disclosure date | 1 June 2026 |
| Location of correction | Notice of Convocation of the 93rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Meeting Materials (pages 40–41): Business Report (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026), 3. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (2) Total Compensation, etc., of Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members, ② Compensation, etc., for the Current Fiscal Year |
| Details of correction | Directors: total compensation, etc., ¥395 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥95 million / Total: total compensation, etc., ¥471 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥95 million → Directors: total compensation, etc., ¥434 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥134 million / Total: total compensation, etc., ¥510 million; non-monetary compensation, etc., ¥134 million |
| Reason for correction | To reflect the ¥39 million provision expense resulting from the additional trust executed on 13 March 2026. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To reflect the ¥39 million provision expense resulting from the additional trust executed on 13 March 2026 in non-monetary compensation.