Komori
Financial results presentation6337TESEC CorporationMachinery

(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026"

The figures in the graph titled “Rolling Plan (FY25–27 → FY26–28)” on page 15 of the supplementary materials on financial results released on 12 May 2026 were corrected.

Worth reading
26Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Supplementary Financial Results Presentation Materials (Consolidated)2026-05-12

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure12 May 2026

Consolidated Supplementary Materials on Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Open the original document
15 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-27
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Figures in the graph titled “Rolling Plan (FY25–27 → FY26–28)” on page 15

Reason for correction

As it was discovered that part of the information presented was incorrect, we are correcting the submitted “Consolidated Supplementary Materials on Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026.”

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionConsolidated Supplementary Materials on Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Original disclosure date12 May 2026
Location of correctionFigures in the graph titled “Rolling Plan (FY25–27 → FY26–28)” on page 15
Reason for correctionAs it was discovered that part of the information presented was incorrect, we are correcting the submitted “Consolidated Supplementary Materials on Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026.”
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because it was discovered that part of the information presented was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Notice Regarding Partial Corrections to the "Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Consolidated Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026" | TESEC Corporation (6337) timely disclosure | Komori