Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥199,411,397 |
| Operating profit | ¥-236,589,903 |
| Ordinary income | ¥36,549,683 |
| Total assets | ¥5,926,481,241 |
| Net assets | ¥1,112,602,635 |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on donated assets ¥2,000,000, Gain on correction of prior-period profit or loss ¥106,409 / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,149 Shares |
Items this document does not state (28)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No explanation was provided for the changes in performance. The income statement reported selling, general and administrative expenses of ¥293,311,534 and non-operating income of ¥332,564,964, including dividend income of ¥324,070,524.